Metal-Elf's - Heavy Metal Dates


Here are some Berlin concert dates and also some dates outside Berlin of my favorite bands...
no warranty for these dates - they may change or be canceled...
keine Garantie für diese Termine - Änderungen möglich...
Letzte Aktualisierung 23.05. - Nächste Aktualisierung wahrscheinlich 27.05.



> BERLIN > FESTIVALS > LOCATIONS > FUN IN THE PAST > THANKS


first, the Berlin concert dates... / zuerst die Berliner Dates...

Di22.05.18- Thundermother + Osaka Rising, Bi Nuu
Do24.05.18- Wolf City Warm-Up: Chevalier + Messa + Discomfort, Urban Spree
Fr25.05.18- Wolf City Fest: Hellbringer + Life Fucker + Occvlta + Mortuary Drape + Obnoxious Youth + Obscure Burial + Tension , Cassiopeia
! Abyssous können leider nicht spielen, da Assassor verletzt ist :-(
Sa26.05.18- Wolf City Fest: Cuntroaches + Hällas + Hellish Crossfire + Indian Nightmare + Kringa + Malokapatan + Pagan Altar + Schafott , Cassiopeia
! Schafott können leider nicht spielen, da Assassor verletzt ist :-(
Sa26.05.18- Firtan + Ellende + ..., Blackland
So31.05.18- The Lazys + The Lockhearts, Cassiopeia
Do01.06.18- Bloodland + Pagan Earth + Vul Kuolun, Blackland
Sa03.06.18- Guns'n'Roses + ..., Olympiastadion
Mo04.06.18- Hollywood Vampires + The Darkness, Zitadelle
Do07.06.18- Wiegedood + Praise the Plague, Cassiopeia
Sa09.06.18- Necros Christos + Venenum, Bi Nuu
Di12.06.18- Exodus + Dust Bolt, Lido
Mi13.06.18- Iron Maiden + Killswitch Engage, Waldbühne
Do14.06.18- Coven + Sons of Morpheus + Dune Pilot, Bi Nuu
Fr15.06.18- Claim the Throne + Valkenrag + Suremad, Hangar 49
Sa16.06.18- Bastard Grave + Carnal Tomb + Nekrose, Kastanienkeller
So17.06.18- L7 + ..., SO36
Mi20.06.18- Rose Tattoo + ..., Astra
Do21.06.18- Mogh + Tru'nembra + Thorns of Ice + Hexenizer, Blackland
So24.06.18- Flight of Fire + Gorelem + RYV LAW, Blackland
Do28.06.18- Hard-Ons, Musik und Frieden
Sa30.06.18- Runenwacht + Rohavart + Notorius, Blackland
So08.07.18- Cannibal Corpse + ..., SO36
Mi18.07.18- Nervosa + ..., Cassiopeia
Mi25.07.18- Iced Earth + ..., SO36
So29.07.18- CombiChrist + Wednesday 13 + Night Club, Columbia Theater
Di31.07.18- D.R.I + Reactory, Bi Nuu
Sa04.08.18- Dioclectian + Fin + ..., Nuke Club
Sa04.08.18- Fozzy + ..., Bi Nuu
Mo06.08.18- Steel Panther + Battle Beast + Kissin' Dynamite, Zitadelle
Di07.08.18- Dying Fetus + Toxic Holocaust + Goatwhore, Bi Nuu
Mi08.08.18- Gruesome + ..., Musik und Frieden
Fr10.08.18- Rotten And Poor Stage Kill 2018: Protector + Xicution + Daily Insanity + Hell in the Skies, Slaughterhouse
Mo13.08.18- Hellfire Fest: Misery Index + Broken Hope + Full of Hell, Bi Nuu
Sa18.08.18- Müggelstahl mit: Fatal Embrace + Metall + Enrichmet + Death Valentine + Pagan Earth + Exxperior + Harmony Dies + Liquid Fire + Gorelem + Mainpoint + Black Hawk , Müggelsee, Wendenturm
So26.08.18- Prong + ..., SO 36
Fr31.08.18- Morbid Catacombs VI, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
Fr01.09.18- Morbid Catacombs VI, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
    Lineup 31.-01.: Antagonist + Demonomancy + Drowned + Grave Desecrator + Horns of Domination + Incantation + Resurgency
        + Rippikoulu + Sacroscum + Taphos + Ultra Silvam + Vacivus + Venefixion
Sa08.09.18- Kalevala + Grimmer + Waldtraene + Vorgrum + Underest, Maze
Di18.09.18- Kamelot + Leaves Eyes + Visions of Atlantis, Astra
Do20.09.18- Graveyard + ..., Columbia Theater
Fr21.09.18- Blackest Dawn + Succubus + Tranquillizer, Blackland
So23.09.18- Sibiir + ..., Cassiopeia
Do27.09.18- Snakebite + ..., Linse
Sa29.09.18- Irae + Chotzä + Pechstein + Seelenwinter, Blackland
Sa29.09.18- Double Crush Syndrome + ..., Maze
Sa29.09.18- Empyrium + Helrunar + Sun of the Sleepless, Columbia Theater
Mo01.10.18- Saxon + Y&T + Raven, Huxleys
Di02.10.18- Noctem + Wolf's Hunger + Panychida + Isgalder, Blackland
Do04.10.18- Evil Invaders + ..., Musik und Frieden
Fr05.10.18- The Skull + Acid Muffin, Cassiopeia
Fr05.10.18- Sinsaneum + ..., Lido
Do18.10.18- Primal Fear + Riot V, Lido
Mo22.10.18- Tarja + Stratovarius, Festsaal Kreuzberg
Mi31.10.18- Powerwolf + Amaranthe + Kissin Dynamite, Huxleys
Do01.11.18- Never Surrender Festival, Columbia Theater
Fr02.11.18- Never Surrender Festival, Columbia Theater
Sa03.11.18- Never Surrender Festival, Columbia Theater
    Lineup 01.-03.: Abyssous + Disharmony + Evil + Faustcoven + Grave Upheaval + Irkallian Oracle + Jordablod
        + Kawir + Khthoniik Cerviiks + Lihhamon + Oksennus + Possession + Reencarnacion + Ritualization + Sabbat + Sacrocurse
        + Temple Desecration + Temple Nightside + Unaussprechlichen Kulten + Vassafor + Witches Hammer + Xibalba + ...
Mo05.11.18- Nightwish + ..., Max Schmeling Halle
Do08.11.18- Bonfire + Friends: A Night with Rock Legends, Columbiahalle
Do08.11.18- Clawfinger + ..., SO36
Mi14.11.18- Kataklysm + Hypocrisy, Kesselhaus
So18.11.18- Doro + ..., Astra
Di20.11.18- Aborted + Cryptopsy + Bewitched + Cyotoxin, Cassiopeia (ausverkauft / sold out)
Sa24.11.18- Varg + Eisregen, Huxleys
Di27.11.18- Annihilator + ..., Lido
So02.12.18- Slayer + Lamb of God + Anthrax + Obituary, Marcedes Banz Arena
Fr14.12.18- De Mortem et Diabolum Festival , Columbia Theater
Sa15.12.18- De Mortem et Diabolum Festival , Columbia Theater
    Lineup 14.-15.: Darkened Nocturn Slaughtercult + Darvaza + Endezzma + In Twilight's Embrace + Misþyrming + Ophis + Streams of Blood + Svartidauði + ...


Mo = Monday, Di = Tuesday, Mi = Wednesday, Do = Thursday, Fr = Friday, Sa = Saturday, So = Sunday



Festival Dates 2018

Darktroll Festival 2018



Under The Black Sun 2018



In Flammen Open Air 2018



20. Barther Metal Open Air




Rock for Roots Open Air 2018







Special thanks to... / Besonderen Dank an...


Back to Metal-Elf's Homepage - e-mail me