Metal-Elf's - Heavy Metal Dates


Here are some Berlin concert dates and also some dates outside Berlin of my favorite bands...
no warranty for these dates - they may change or be canceled...
keine Garantie für diese Termine - Änderungen möglich...
Letzte Aktualisierung 23.07. - Nächste Aktualisierung wahrscheinlich 02.08.



> BERLIN > FESTIVALS > LOCATIONS > FUN IN THE PAST > THANKS


first, the Berlin concert dates... / zuerst die Berliner Dates...

Mi26.07.17- Elder + King Buffalo, Cassiopeia
Do27.07.17- Sanctuary + ..., Musik und Frieden
Sa29.07.17- Magoth + Frostland + Ius Talionis, Blackland
Mi02.08.17- Prong, Potsdam Waschhaus
Do03.08.17- Silent Knight + Logars Diary, Blackland
Fr04.08.17- Ymyrgar + Hypocras + Goat of Mendes + Fenya, Blackland
Fr04.08.17- ABGESAGT / CANCELED: Wild Lies + ..., Musik und Frieden
Fr04.08.17- Dirty D'Sire + A Place To Fall + Kings of Gravity, Maze
So06.08.17- British Lion + Kobra and the Lotus, Franzz Club
So06.08.17- Urdun + Carnal Tomb + Incinerator + Eohalis, Blackland
Mo07.08.17- Wolf City Presents: Tau Cross + Indian Nightmare + Maggot Heart, Badehaus
Mi09.08.17- Hellshock + Indian Nightmare, Tommyhaus
Sa19.08.17- Jet Jaguar + Death Valentine, Wild at Heart
Sa26.08.17- Drauggard + Wolf's Hunger, Blackland
Fr01.09.17- Morbid Catacombs V, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
Sa02.09.17- Morbid Catacombs V, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
    Lineup 01./02.: Abyssous + Antlers + Cadaveric Fumes + Corpsessed + The Fog + Goath + II + Inculter + Interment
    + Necrowretch + Reptilian + Spectral Apparition + Reptilian + Volcanic
Fr01.09.17- Rock for Roots, Nauen, Freilichtbühne, Lineup siehe unten
Sa02.09.17- Rock for Roots, Nauen, Freilichtbühne, Lineup siehe unten
Mi06.09.17- Black Stone Cherry + ..., Huxleys
Do14.09.17- Swamp Fest 2017, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
Fr15.09.17- Swamp Fest 2017, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
Fr15.09.17- Metal Hammer Awards: In Extremo + Orden Organ + ..., Kesselhaus
Fr15.09.17- Invoker + Darkmoon Warrior + Nosturaack + Apega, Blackland
Fr15.09.17- Vazio, Köpi
Sa16.09.17- Swamp Fest 2017, Tiefgrund am Ostbahnhof
Mo18.09.17- Avatarium + The Slayerking, Musik und Frieden
Do21.09.17- Red Machete + DeVille, Wild at Heart
Fr22.09.17- Krypts + Jupiterian, Kastanienkeller
Sa23.09.17- Purify + Lunatic Man's Dream + Infected Authoritah + Unchained, Blackland
Mi27.09.17- Edguy + ..., Columbia Theater
Fr29.09.17- Ensiferum + ..., SO36
Fr29.09.17- Alestorm + Troldhaugen + Æther Realm, Astra
Fr29.09.17- Snakebite + ..., Die Linse
Sa30.09.17- Zwielicht + Chimæra + Pechstein + Shards of a lost World, Blackland
Sa30.09.17- Serious Black + ..., Nuke Club
So01.10.17- Impiety + Wormwood + Asagraum + Bode Preto, Nuke Club
Mo02.10.17- Windhand + Satan's Satyrs, Cassiopeia
Mo02.10.17- Thyrgrim + Kahld + Wandar + Fenfire + Groll, Blackland
Mi04.10.17- Belphegor + Destroyer 666 + Enthroned + Nervochaos + Nordjevel, SO36
Do05.10.17- Juggling Jugulars + Imperador Belial + Luxúria de Lillith, Köpi
Fr06.10.17- Master + Discreation + Leave Scars + Grimgod + Redsphere, Blackland
Fr06.10.17- Berlin Deathfest, Eastend
Sa07.10.17- Berlin Deathfest, Eastend
    Lineup 06./07.: Katalepsy + Internal Bleeding + Cemetery Rapist + Acranius + Fleshless Official + Darkall Slaves + Sanatorium
    + Krylithsic + Pighead + Korpse + Scourging Impurity + Foetal Juice + Scordatura + Obscure Mortuary + Orphan Playground Sniper
Sa07.10.17- The Vision Bleak + Nocte Obducta + Saille, Nuke Club
Di10.10.17- Grai + Open Access + ..., Blackland
Di10.10.17- Bölzer + Archgoat + Svartidaudi + Eggs of Gomorrh, Nuke Club
Mi11.10.17- Brother Firetribe + Shiraz Lane, Quasimodo
Mo16.10.17- Satyricon + Suicidal Angels + Fight the Fight, SO36
Mi18.10.17- Wardruna + ..., Huxleys
Mi18.10.17- Monolord + Conan, Musik und Frieden
Do19.10.17- King Dude + The Ruins of Berverast + (Dolch), Cassiopeia
Fr20.10.17- Hypnos (CZ) + Convictors + Aorta + Malnutrition, Blackland
Fr20.10.17- Metalheads vs. Hunger: Ankh Amun + Blackdraft + Red Poison + Street Hawk + Thunder and Lightning + Venterra , Nuke Club
Sa21.10.17- Metalheads vs. Hunger: Crossplane + Logar's Diary + Luzid + Mystigma + Partytour + Strydegor , Nuke Club
Sa21.10.17- Hypnos + Convictors + Aorta * Malnutrition, Blackland
Sa21.10.17- Space Fest III: Space Chaser + Insanity Alert + Stallion + Fabulous Desaster + Street Hawk, BiNuu
Di24.10.17- Dying Fetus + Psycroptic + Beyond Creation + Disentomb, Lido
Fr27.10.17- Nachtblut + ..., Maze
Fr27.10.17- Airbourne + ..., Huxleys
Di31.10.17- Anathema + Alcest, Astra
Do02.11.17- Wednesday 13 + ..., Bi Nuu
Do02.11.17- Dragonforce + Twilight Force, Columbia Theater
Mi08.11.17- Eluveitie + Amaranthe + The Charm the Fury, Kesselhaus
Sa11.11.17- Enslaved + ..., Nuke Club
So12.11.17- Epica + VUUR + Myrath, Kesselhaus
Di14.11.17- Testament + Annihilator + Death Angel, Astra
Di14.11.17- Scuorn + Parodos + Blutsturm, Blackland
Do16.11.17- Die Apokalyptischen Reiter + Motorowl, SO36
Fr17.11.17- Omnium Gatherum + Skalmöld + Stam1na, Bi Nuu
Fr17.11.17- Marauder + Power Crue + Inner Axis, Blackland
Mo22.11.17- Five Finger Deathpunch + In Flames, Velodrom
Do23.11.17- Lord of the Lost + ..., Huxleys
Do23.11.17- Alice Cooper + Thunder, Tempodrom
Fr24.11.17- Textures (farewell tour)+ ..., Musik und Frieden
Di28.11.17- Manowar, Tempodrom
Mi29.11.17- Manowar, Tempodrom
Mi29.11.17- Morbid Angel + ..., Musik und Frieden
Do30.11.17- Threshold + Damnation Angels + Day Six, Lido
Do30.11.17- Roots + Overkill + Insomnium + Deserted Fear, Huxleys
Sa02.12.17- Tankard + Reactory + Tracer + First Aid, BiNuu
Sa02.12.17- Eminenz + Maat + Burning Cross + Chaedrist, Blackland
Mo04.12.17- Helloween Pumpkins United (mit Michael Kiske und Kai Hansen), Tempodrom
Fr08.12.17- Morgenstern Fest III, Zukunft am Ostbahnhof
Sa09.12.17- Morgenstern Fest III, Zukunft am Ostbahnhof
    Lineup 08./09.: Cult of Occult + Unlight + Fäulnis + Saqras Cult + Grim Van Doom + Morast + Gespenst + Beltez + Hexer + Path + ...
So10.12.17- Dirkschneider + ..., Huxleys
Fr15.12.17- Beyond the Black + Masterplan, SO 36
Fr15.12.17- De Mortem et Diabolum Festival, Nuke Club
Sa16.12.17- De Mortem et Diabolum Festival, Nuke Club
    Lineup 15./16.: Acherontas + Auðn + Baptism + Destroyer 666 + Furia + Gaahls Wyrd + Hemelbestormer
    + Krater + October Tide + Rimruna + The Committee + The Great Old Ones + The Stone + Totalselfhatred
Fr05.01.18- Gloryhammer + Civil War, Musik und Frieden


Mo = Monday, Di = Tuesday, Mi = Wednesday, Do = Thursday, Fr = Friday, Sa = Saturday, So = Sunday



Festival Dates 2017

Ragnard Rock Fest 2017



Nord Open Air 2017



Barther Metal Open Air 2017




Rock for Roots Open Air 2017




Festival Dates 2018

Sleaze Fest 2018






Special thanks to... / Besonderen Dank an...


Back to Metal-Elf's Homepage - e-mail me