Metal-Elf's - Heavy Metal Dates


Here are some Berlin concert dates and also some dates outside Berlin of my favorite bands...
no warranty for these dates - they may change or be canceled...
keine Garantie für diese Termine - Änderungen möglich...
Letzte Aktualisierung 10.02. - Nächste Aktualisierung wahrscheinlich 26.02.2020



> BERLIN > FESTIVALS > LOCATIONS > FUN IN THE PAST > THANKS


first, the Berlin concert dates... / zuerst die Berliner Dates...

Do20.02.20- All the Suns, Junction Bar
Fr21.02.20- Mob Rules + Dying Phonix + Mission in Black, Lido
So23.02.20- Hammerfall + Battle Beast + Serious Black, Huxley's
So23.02.20- Turia + Iffernet, Zukunft
Mi26.02.20- Mister Misery + ..., Maze
Do27.02.20- Saturnalia Temple + Wolvennest + Dread Sovereign, Nuke
Fr28.02.20- Suffocation + Belphegor + Hate, Orwohaus
Fr28.02.20- Metall + Volter + EXA, Nuke
Fr28.02.20- Unearth + Prong + Dust Bolt, SO36
Sa29.02.20- Milking the Goatmachine + ..., Nuke Club
Sa29.02.20- Dark Paths Festival Warmup: Totenwache + Bluteck + Todgeweiht, Blackland
Di03.03.20- Haunt + The Night Eternal, Zukunft
Di03.03.20- Traveler + Riot City, Toast Hawaii
Do05.03.20- Shiraz Lane + Block Buster + Temple Balls, Maze
Fr06.03.20- Decapitated + Beyond Creation + Ingested + Lorna Shore + Viscera, Lido
Fr06.03.20- Dark Paths Festival, Blackland
Sa07.03.20- Dark Paths Festival: Lineup 6. & 7.:
          Chotzä + Humanart + Diablery + Grafjammer + Wrang + Iron Kindl Pest + Unlight + Yaotzin + Tavaron + Noctem + Uburen , Blackland
Sa07.03.20- Kvelertak + ..., SO36
So08.03.20- Rose Tattoo + ..., Astra
Mi11.03.20- Batushka + Malevolent Creation, Nuke
Mi11.03.20- Rings of Saturn + Enterprise Earth + Traitors + Brand of Sacrifice, Cassiopeia
Fr13.03.20- Morast + Evil Warriors, Zukunft
Fr13.03.20- LORDI + ..., Kesselhaus
Fr13.03.20- Evil Invaders + Angelus Apatrida, Cassiopeia
Sa14.03.20- Myrath + Eleine, Musik und Frieden
Sa14.03.20- Morast + Evil Warriors>, Zukunft
So15.03.20- Boot Led Zeppelin, Huxley's
Do19.03.20- Krisiun + Gruesome + Vitriol, Musik und Frieden
Do19.03.10- Hällas + Night, Musik und Frieden
Sa21.03.20- Harpyie + ..., Blackland
Di24.03.20- Anathema + Rendezvous Point + Masvidal, Astra
Mi25.03.20- Grand Magus + Wolf, Lido
Do26.03.20- Excrementory Grindfuckers + ..., Maze
Sa28.03.20- Game + Foreseen, Kastanienkeller
Sa28.03.20- The Night Flight Orchestra + One Desire, Columbia Theater
Mi02.04.20- Entombed A.D. + Exors + Speedwhore, Lido
Mi02.04.20- Serenity + Dynazty + Victorius + Ad Infinitum, Nuke Club
Do03.04.20- Kreator + Lamb of God + Power Trip, Columbiahalle
Fr04.04.20- Vader + Carnal Tomb + Dehuman Reign, Nuke Club
Fr04.04.20- Deadspace + Lebenssucht + Mogh, Blackland
Mi08.04.20- Anvil + Prophecy 23 + Living Dead Stars, Musik und Frieden
Mi08.04.20- Mucc, Lido
Do09.04.20- Mucc, Columbiatheater
Do09.04.20- Grave Desecrator + Hexenizer + Morgon, Blackland
Do09.04.20- Evanescence + Within Temptation, Velodrom
Fr10.04.20- Crematory + ..., Nuke
Di14.04.20- Kikamora + Night Laser, Hangar 49
Mi15.04.20- Finsterforst + Lucifer's Child + Sojourner + Countless Skies, Nuke Club
Mi15.04.20- Terrorizer + Hideous Divinity + Mass Worship, Bi Nuu
Fr17.04.20- Tarja + Temperance, Blackland
Fr17.04.20- Disbelief + Burden of Grief + Bloodspot, Blackland
Sa18.04.20- Valkenrag + Jarl + Herbstnebel + Adversarius, Blackland
So19.04.20- Lacrimas Profundere + Null Positiv, Cassiopeia
Mi22.04.20- Primordial + Moonsorrow + Rome, Lido
Sa25.04.20- Schwarzmetall für schwärzeste Wälder: Blodskut + Nebulas + Portae Obscuritas + ..., Klinke, Bruno-Baum-Str. 56
Sa25.04.20- Like a Storm + Devilskin, Cassiopeia
Sa25.04.20- (Dolch) Release Show + The Dark Red Seed, Kantine am Berghain
Do30.04.20- Hell Boulevard + The Fright, Musik und Frieden
Do30.04.20- Walpurgisnacht: Grift + Helrunar + Mosaic + Solbrud + Stiriah + Sun of the Sleepless + UADA + Velnias, Orwohaus
Sa02.05.20- Cult of Fire + Malokarpatan, Orwohaus
Mo04.05.20- Destruction + Suicidal Angels + Crisix, Lido
Sa09.05.20- Nocturnal + Satan Worship + Chaos Path + Annexation, Blackland
Sa09.05.20- Dool + ..., Nuke
Di12.05.20- Biff Byford, Passionskirche
Di12.05.20- Axel Rudi Pell + ..., Huxley's
Fr15.05.20- Deathstars + ..., Bi Nuu
Fr15.05.20- Metal Gods Festival: Macbeth + Indian Nightmare + Wallop + Hardholz + Elvenpath + Razzor + Pagan Earth, FSV Blau Weiß Mahlsdorf
Sa16.05.20- Metal Gods Festival: Assassin + Exa + Gun Barrel + Mainpoint + Madhouse + Bloody Invasion + Godslave, FSV Blau Weiß Mahlsdorf
Mo18.05.20- Night Demon + ..., Musik und Frieden
Di19.05.20- Enforcer + Skull Fist + Ambush, Lido
Do21.05.20- Lucifer + Year of the Goat, Lido
Do21.05.20- The Sign Fest: Night + Märvel + Hypnos + Hot Breath + Lucifer Star Machine, Cassiopeia
Do21.05.20- Whitesnake + Europe, Verti Music Hall
Sa23.05.20- Atlantean Kodex + ..., Zukunft
Sa30.05.20- Ctulu + Ophis + Succubus + Groll, Blackland
Di23.06.20- Iron Maiden + Airbourne + Lord of the Lost, Waldbühne (ausverkauft!)
Sa08.08.20- Sodom + Legion of the Damned + Tankard + Heathen + Suicidal Angels + A.O.K. + Reactory + Abandoned, Huxley's
Do20.08.20- Hollywood Vampires + ..., Zitadelle Spandau
Do01.10.20- Orden Ogan + Grave Digger + ..., Kulturbrauerei
Fr02.10.20- 19. Blackland Festival: Siniestro + Voltumna + Moribund Oblivion + ..., Blackland
Do12.11.20- Fleshgod Apocalypse + Ex Deo, Musik und Frieden


Mo = Monday, Di = Tuesday, Mi = Wednesday, Do = Thursday, Fr = Friday, Sa = Saturday, So = Sunday


Festival Dates 2020

Sleaze Fest 2020



Unholy Metal Mayhem 2020



Darktroll Festival 2020




Black Hole Fest 2020




Muskelrock 2020




Der Detze Rockt 2020




Under The Black Sun 2020



In Flammen Open Air 2020


Metal Magic


Barther Metal Open Air



Morbid Catacombs Fest VIII



Never Surrender Festival



De Mortem et Diabolum Festival VI






Special thanks to... / Besonderen Dank an...


Back to Metal-Elf's Homepage - e-mail me